male with cramp - Birkhouse Moor
Incident Type: First Aid
03/06/2025
Birkhouse Moor
Grid reference: NY 36600 16170
On Tuesday 03/06/2025 at around 1700hrs the team received a call regards a walker who was suffering from cramp on Birkhouse Moor . The team leader made telephone contact and it was established that there were no medical issues and the male was given general advice on dealing with his cramp. The male made his own way down the hill with his companions