Team requested to assist Firebrigade at RTA
Incident Type: Rescue
18/11/2024
Greenside Mine Track
Grid reference: NY 38090 17080
At 15:07 on 18/11/2024 the Team received a request for assistance from the firebrigade after a car slipped off the track into a ditch, apparently trapping the driver.  Eleven team members responded but were stood down before they reached the scene.