Lights on Arthur's Pike
Incident Type: Rescue
10/08/2024
Arthur's Pike
Grid reference: NY 46233 20670

On Saturday 10/08/24 around 2300hrs the team received a call regards lights seen on Arthur's Pike. The caller resides in the Watermillock and reported seeing lights flashing and was concerned that there may be a person in trouble. The team leader made contact and after a discussion it was concluded that the lights were more than likely from a wild camper and the team were stood down.