Woman with chest pains at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
25/06/2024
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 39940 20500
On Tuesday 26th of June Patterdale MRT were called to the aid of a woman who was suffering chest pains. Once on scene, team members and latterly a team doctor treated the woman before she was evacuated by stretcher to a waiting ambulance for further care.