Party of Three Lost in Caiston Glen
Incident Type: Search
12/06/2024
Caiston Glen
Grid reference: NY 39699 10590
Three males lost path coming back from Dove crag to Brothers Water camp site and called for help. A small team was sent to meet the lost walker and return them to safe ground where they could get back to their campsite.