Shouts for help on Striding Edge
Incident Type: Rescue
28/03/2024
Striding Edge
Grid reference: NY 34817 14946
On Thursday the 28th of March The team received a message from Cumbria Police. 1 person report hearing a shout for help on Striding Edge from Swirl Edge. Due to the delay in reporting and no further calls received the team was stood down .