Family lost on Place Fell
Incident Type: Search
03/03/2024
Place Fell
Grid reference: NY 40560 16950
A family became lost on Place Fell in mist. A small group of team members located the family and walked them to safety. The incident lasted 1 hour and involved 6 team members.