Flashing lights on Arthur's Pike
Incident Type: Search
25/01/2024
Arthur's Pike, Askham fell
Grid reference: NY 46080 20630
Whilst the Team were away in Scotland on their annual winter skills training a call was received from the Police concerning flashing lights and voices heard on Arthur's Pike. The call was passed to Penrith MR, but after further investigation by a Police vehicle they were stood down.