Standby to assist Langdale Ambleside Team Members Decending from Dove Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
21/01/2024
Dove Crag
Grid reference: NY 37450 10250
Report of a casualty with a leg injury on Dove Crag. Langdale Ambleside chose to descend north due to the appalling weather conditions. Patterdale MRT were mobilised to assist but by the time they had assembled the LAMRT team were down.