Fell runner Knee injury
Incident Type: First Aid
26/08/2023
King George Playing Field Patterdale
Grid reference: NY 39069 16035
On Saturday 26th August whilst team members were already treating a Fell runner who had collapsed they were made aware of another runner who had fallen and had an injury to his knee. The male had his injury cleaned and bandaged and advised to attend hospital for further treatment.