Lights above Blowick
Incident Type: Rescue
27/06/2023
Blowick
Grid reference: NY 39602 17439
On June 27th at 23:10 the team were asked to investigate a possible distress signal in the area of Blowick Bay. A small group of team members travelled to scene but nothing was found. Caller with good intent.
This incident involved five team members for a total of 45 minutes.