Fire - Devils Chimney
Incident Type: Rescue
29/05/2023
Devils Chimney
Grid reference: NY 39430 17747
On May 29th the team were asked to investigate a possible wildfire at Devils Chimney above Ullswater. The team liaised with Cumbria Fire & Rescue and passed the incident on to them.
This incident involved one team member for a total of 30 minutes