Deceased male, Grisedale Hause
Incident Type: Rescue
01/01/2023
Grisedale Hause
Grid reference: NY 34900 11500
The team received a call regards a report of a deceased male who had been found near Grisedale Hause. The team leader made contact with the the informant to establish the exact location. The location was in the area covered by Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue. Following discussion with their team leader the incident was transferred for LAMRT to deal and the Patterdale team were stood down.