Male lost on Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
03/08/2022
Dollywagon Pike
Grid reference: NY 34639 12808
On 3rd August he team were called to assist a male who had become lost in low cloud while walking on Helvellyn.
After investigation the location was confirmed as Dollywagon Pike and no injuries were reported. Keswick MRT were able to escort the male back down to his car.