Male with chest injuries
Incident Type: Rescue
17/07/2022
Cat Crag, Angle Tarn
Grid reference: NY 41670 14210
On Sunday 17th July, members of Patterdale MRT were called to assist NWAS with the extraction of a casualty who had suffered chest injuries while out camping. Due to the location and nature on the injuries, Helimed 58 and a SAR Aircraft from Caernarfon attended, along with members Penrith MRT.