Female struggling to breathe
Incident Type: Rescue
08/04/2022
Yanwath
Grid reference: NY 50718 28138
At 12.12hrs the team were called to a female whip was struggling to breathe whilst out on a low level walk , it was quickly realised that this incident was in Penrith Mountain Rescue teams area and the duty leader spoke to Penrith and the incident was handed over to them to deal with.