Keswick Incident
Incident Type: Rescue
24/03/2022
Langstrath , Keswick
Grid reference: NY 26200 13600
At 17.34 hrs Cumbria Police requested assistance for a Male-stuck on the fell near Keswick. The duty leader quickly established this was a Keswick teams incident and passed the request onto their Leader .