Persons lost Cofa Pike
Incident Type: Other
31/10/2021
Cofa Pike
Grid reference: NY 35800 12100
The team were called out regards 2 young males lost near Cofa Pike in bad weather. The team leader made contact by phone and with the help of Phonefind technology  was able to talk them down the mountain towards civilisation. Rescue lasted 1 hr.