Male fallen 2 metres off a style
Incident Type: Ambulance Assist
24/09/2021
Nr Ullverston
Grid reference: SD 25600 80200
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team were alerted to assist the NWAS with the evacuation of a gentleman who had sustained injuries after falling from a style while walking the Cumbria Way. During the initial investigation it was noted the location of the incident was within the area of Duddon and Furness and so the incident was handed over them to conclude.