71yom reported missing after not returning from Allen Crags
Incident Type: Search
22/12/2020
Allen Crag
Grid reference: NY 23500 08500
The team were called by Cumbria Police 22 December to reports of a male was was reported as “last seen heading to Allen Crags.” After initial investigation the location was confirmed to be in the area of Keswick MRT and as the callout was being handed over, the missing person turned up at the telephone kiosk in Seathwaite.