Elderly male felt unwell
Incident Type: Search
19/09/2020
Kepple Cove Dam
Grid reference: NY 35200 16600
Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team were called by Cumbria Police to go to the aid of a 50Year old male that had become exhausted after a day out in the high fells. The Team responded and made sure the gentlemen got off the fells and that his fellow walkers took him for medical attention. www.adventuresmart.uk