Elderly male, slipped, fallen with hurt knees
Incident Type: Rescue
12/09/2020
Aik Beck
Grid reference: NY 47227 22712
Patterdale MRT were called out out by NWAS to assist an elderly male who had slipped and fallen and hurt his knees while crossing Aik Beck above Park Foot Campsite. Once the exact location was confirmed the incident was within the area of Penrith MRT so the callout was passed over to them to conclude.