Female fallen down embankment
Incident Type: Ambulance Assist
30/08/2020
Stybarrow Crag
Grid reference: NY 38700 17700
Patterdale MRT were called by NWAS to assist in the extraction of a lady who had fallen down the embankment at Stybarrow Crag. After assessment by NWAS the lady was transferred to a stretcher and carried a short distance to the waiting ambulance.