Threshwaite / Pasture Bottom
Incident Type: Rescue
21/08/2020
Threshwaite Mouth
Grid reference: NY 42659 10443
An young lady from Estonia had become lost and disoriented whilst trying to complete the Coast to Coast leg from Patterdale to Shap. She was located and escorted down from the Fell by one of the Team.