Walkers lost Arthur’s Pike
Incident Type: Other
19/07/2020
Arthur’s Pike
Grid reference: NY 46300 20700
PMRT were alerted around 1800hrs regards a family lost on Arthur’s Pike. Following brief telephone conversation it became apparent the family were making they way back to Pooley Bridge where they had parked. No injuries in the party and they made their own way off the fell and back twds Pooley Bridge. No team members were called out.