Lady heard shouts for help
Incident Type: Ambulance Assist
06/07/2020
Grid reference: NY 37660 06150
At 13:18hrs on 6 July 2020 members of Patterdale MRT were alerted by Cumbria Police to reports of “shouts for help” in the vicinity of Sweden Coppice above Ambleside. After a review of the location, the incident was found to be out with our area and was handed over to colleagues in Langdale Ambleside MRT to conclude. The team were stood down shortly afterwards.