Call to assist Penrith MRT with river bank search
Incident Type: Rescue
14/02/2020
Edenhall, nr Penrith
Grid reference: NY 56500 32400
On 14th February 2020, Patterdale MRT were called to assist Penrith MRT with a river bank search at Edenhall nr Penrith. As the team were deploying their SRT members a call came in for a stand down and the team returned to base.