Man collapsed below The Rake, Glenridding
Incident Type: Rescue
28/12/2019
The Rake
Grid reference: NY 37915 17282
Members of Patterdale MRT were called by Cumbria Police, Saturday 28 December, to a gentleman who had collapsed below The Rake above Glenridding.

On arrival at the casualty site, the team assessed the gentleman before stretching him off the fell and bringing him back to his holiday accommodation in Glenridding.

The incident lasted 90 minutes.