Search for missing female
Incident Type: Search
12/12/2019
Waterfoot, Ullswater
Grid reference: NY 46400 24300
Members of Patterdale MRT were alerted by Cumbria Police to prepare for a search of the surrounding area of Waterfoot, Ullswater.

As the Team were making search preparation the lady was located by search teams.

The team was stood down and no further action was taken.