Upper arm injury Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
16/10/2019
Aira Force on the path to Dockray
Grid reference: NY 39924 21429
At 14:30 North West Ambulance Service called upon the team to assist a lady from the Derby area whom had fallen and injured her arm while walking at Aira Force.

The incident took eight team members two and a half hours.