Ankle Hartsop
Incident Type: Rescue
23/08/2019
Hartsop
Grid reference: NY 41460 12864
The team were called to assist a lady who had injured her ankle on the path above Hartsop. On further investigation it was decided that the lady could make her own way off the fell and the team were stood down.