Faller with head injury
Incident Type: Rescue
20/07/2019
Ullswater Lake shore fall Side Farm
Grid reference: NY 39600 16600
Ambulance called the team to request assitance with a patient with a head injury who had fallen on the lake shore path near Side Farm on the south side of Ullswater. On arrival the ambulance had managed to get up the off road track to the patient and the team was stond down.