Two lost on Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
20/06/2019
Glenridding TIC Car Park
Grid reference: NY 38591 16941
At 17:30 the team weer called to search for a couple in there late teens who were overdue from a walk on Helvellyn. While the team were gathering information the couple turned up safe and well