Exhausted 83yom
Incident Type: Rescue
15/06/2019
Patterdale Hall
Grid reference: NY 38826 15911
The team were called to assist and exhausted 83yr old gentleman whom had walked over Helvellyn. The gentleman was picked up in the team vehicle having made his way down to the valley floor under his own steam.