Search for the well being of a male in the vicinity of Helvellyn
Incident Type: Rescue
16/03/2019
Helvellyn
Grid reference: NY 34170 15150
Patterdale MRT were alerted by Cumbria Police to a search for a male in the area of Helvellyn. After detailed enquiries were made over a period of time the male was located in the area of Langdale Ambleside MRT and the search was handed over to them for completion.