Unresponsive male casualty - Dunmallard Hill
Incident Type: Rescue
16/01/2019
Dunmallard Pooley Bridge
Grid reference: NY 46655 24773
At 14:30 on January 16th the North West Ambulance Service tasked Patterdale MRT to help them with an unresponsive male casualty on the path that traverses Dunmallard Hill at Pooley Bridge.

Several team members along with a team Doctor attended the incident along with colleagues from Penrith MRT and the crew from the GNAA helicopter.

The gentleman was treated at the scene before being flow up to Carlisle for ongoing care.