2 Women Lost on
Incident Type: Search
06/01/2019
Birkside
Grid reference: NY 33700 13530
Two female walkers became disorientated in low cloud and darkness. The Team Leader spoke to them via phone and established their location. They were well down on the West side of Nethermost Pike so the call was passed to Kewsick MRT. They were escorted safely from the mountain.