Female collapsed at Boredale Hause
Incident Type: Rescue
10/10/2018
Bordale Hause
Grid reference: NY 40700 15700
At 11-42am Patterdale Mountain Rescue Team were called out by Cumbria Police to a lady who had collapsed while out walking with friends at Boredale Hause.
The lady was assessed on scene before being stretchered off the fellside to Beckstones where she was transferred to a team landrover and taken to the rescue centre.
The lady was transferred by land ambulance to hospital for further treatment.