Possible flashing lights and shouts, Angle Tarn / Boredale Hause
Incident Type: Rescue
12/09/2018
Angle Tarn / Boredale Hause
Grid reference: NY 40870 15410
The Team were alerted to possible flashing lights and shouts of help close to Boredale Hause / Angle Tarn Pikes.
After discussions with the reporting person, and the sighting of mountain bikers in the valley, it was concluded that it had been mountain bikers making their way down from the fells.
No further action was taken.
No further action was taken.