Dog crag fast on Hart Crag overlooking Greenhow
Incident Type: Rescue
08/09/2018
Hart Crag, overlooking Greenhow End
Grid reference: NY 36880 11260
Patterdale MRT were alerted by Cumbria Police to a dog that appeared to be crag fast on Hart Crag over looking Greenhow End.
The team contacted the informant who was close to scene, and during the discussion the dog made its way off the crag.
The Team were stood down.
The Team were stood down.