Lights reported in the vicinity of Dove Crag
Incident Type: Rescue
19/08/2018
Dove Crag
Grid reference: NY 38500 11500
The Team were alerted by Cumbria Police to reports of flashing light in the vicinity of Dove / Hart Crag.
A team member who was in the area investigated the report and concluded it was coming for people camping high on the fell.
No further action was undertaken.