Man fallen with head injury on lake shore path
Incident Type: Rescue
11/08/2018
Silver Point
Grid reference: NY 39476 18209
A man sustained a head injury whilst walking with family members along the lake shore path. He was transported by boat to his car for onward transport to hospital.