Search for personal belongings of a walker who fell off Striding Edge
Incident Type: Search
28/07/2018
Bad Step, Striding Edge
Grid reference: NY 34600 15000
After a request from Cumbria Police, team members conducted a search in the area where a walker had fallen from Striding Edge.