A cut knee!
Incident Type: Rescue
14/07/2018
Striding Edge, Helvellyn
Grid reference: NY 35500 15000
Whilst the team were still dealing with incident 42 they were called to assist a man with an injured knee. Whilst on route from the Hole in the Wall to Striding Edge the man met a passing first aider who gave him a plaster and he was able to continue. It takes all sorts!