51 year old complaining of chest pains
Incident Type: Rescue
14/07/2018
Hole In The Wall
Grid reference: NY 36200 15700
Whilst the team were dealing with incident 41 they were called to reports of a man who was suffering chest pains on his way up Helvellyn. He was treated on scene by the air ambulance doctor and paramedic then flown by Coastguard Helicopter to hospital. It was hot and a long walk up for those team members who didn't fly!