Female with head injury at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
14/07/2018
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 39900 20500
The team were called to assist a woman who had fallen and banged her head. She had reportedly lost consciousness. She was treated on scene by an ambulance crew and team members before being carried on a stretcher to the waiting ambulance.