lady with heat stroke
Incident Type: Rescue
01/07/2018
Grisedale
Grid reference: NY 37800 15600
The team were called to assist a lady with heatstroke while out walking with friends. The lady managed to make her way to Braesteads Farm where she was meet by an ambulance and taken to hospital for a check up.