Male with broken ankle at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
30/06/2018
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 40001 20091
A man from the Midlands area fell and broke his ankle on a path at Aira Force. He was treated by the team's doctor and paramedic before transfer to an Ambulance. The rescue took 2 hours.