Male collapsed at Aira Force
Incident Type: Rescue
24/06/2018
Aira Force
Grid reference: NY 41013 20268
The team went to the aid of a man who had collapsed with chest injuries at Aira Force. He was treated on scene and transferred to an ambulance for onward care at Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle. The rescue lasted approximately 90 minutes.