Man fallen with dislocated ankle Striding Edge
Incident Type: Rescue
19/05/2018
Striding edge
Grid reference: NY 34998 14924
A man sustained a broken leg whilst walking Striding Edge. Team members treated him on scene and he was airlifted to hospital by the Coastguard helicopter.